Awarded contract

715412454 - CCCT853- CEMAST, Academic Upskilling 2025

Details

Supplier(s)
CEMAST
Value
GBP 72,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Engineering services
Published
29 July 2025

Tender description

71335000 Engineering Studies 6 (six ) x students completing Mechanical Engineering - HNC course duration 2 years Total value= £36,000 (Ex VAT) ## Contract award ## Contract award Title: 715412454- CCCT853- CEMAST, Academic Upskilling 2025 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71335000 · Engineering studies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 715412454 - CCCT853- CEMAST, Academic Upskilling 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.