24091 Cambridgeshire County Council Community Navigators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Making Space
- Value
- GBP 1,062,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Care Act places a duty on local authorities to identify people in their area who might have support needs that are not being met and to ensure that services are available to prevent their care needs from becoming more serious, or delay the impact of their needs and ensure adults requiring support get the information and advice they need to make good decisions about care and support. To meet the requirements stated above Cambridgeshire County Council invited tenders for a Community Navigator Service which contributes to Cambridgeshire County Council's delivery of universal services and early intervention and is an element of our demand management arrangements. The service is designed to support people to maintain independence in their own homes and communities therefore reducing the demand on statutory services. ## Contract award Title: 24091 Cambridgeshire County Council Community Navigators
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24091 Cambridgeshire County Council Community Navigators.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
