0452 - PA Asbestos Surveying
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,880,000
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Submission
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission the surveying of potential asbestos containing materials within Colchester City Council Housing Stock. Full details of the requirements can be found in the tender documents. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995851863
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 0452 - PA Asbestos Surveying.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
