UKREiiF 2026 Pavilion Space Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Built Environment Networking Ltd
- Value
- GBP 97,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pavilion Space Partnership Agreement for UKR2026 including floorplate in which to build a bespoke West Midlands pavilion Outdoor terrace to be used for meetings and networking Ability to host 3 day event, networking and meeting programme 19 entrance tickets included with the package Access to speaking opportunities on the main event programme Access to discounted tickets Access to UKREiiF attendee data Logo on UKREiiF website Full page advert in event guide ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2026
About the buyer
WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-growth-company-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-growth-company-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-growth-company-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-growth-company-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-growth-company-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-growth-company-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
