Expired contract

T25-060ENV Acorn Farm Solar Flower

Details

Value
57,540
Duration
1 month
Topic
Solar photovoltaic modules
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Derry City and Strabane District Council, seeking a suitable company to supply, deliver and commission ( install will be by the current on site IST Team(s) a rotating SmartFlower PV system at the Acorn Farm site in Ebrington, Derry. The goal is to enhance sustainable energy generation while showcasing innovative solar technologies within our premises/public spaces. Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) be the commissioning authority and will work along with the successful company and existing Integrated Consultancy Team and Integrated Supply Team during the supply and commissioning process. Note the installation will be undertaken by the existing Acorn Farm IST team onsite. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-060ENV Acorn Farm Solar Flower

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T25-060ENV Acorn Farm Solar Flower.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T25-060ENV Acorn Farm Solar Flower, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.