Suicide Prevention Programme Campaign for North Central London (NCL) Integrated Care System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grassroots Suicide Prevention
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London borough of Barnet has awarded a contract for Suicide Prevention Programme Campaign to Grassroots Suicide Prevention. The campaign will deliver digital and physical marketing across North Central London (NCL), whilst introducing additional elements including the translation of the app and other resources into languages spoken in NCL, as well as the production of a physical version of the Stay Alive app which will complement the campaign and improve accessibility to those with low digital literacy/access. Single Tender Action was chosen as an appropriate approach as the proposed campaign centres around the Stay Alive app, which is the Intellectual Property of Grassroots Suicide Prevention. The reason this resource has been chosen as a central feature of the campaign is that it is already being promoted as part of Barnet’s local suicide awareness approach. To avoid conflicting messaging, it is appropriate for the NCL-wide campaign to be delivered in parallel with the Barnet-focused campaign. To view this notice, please click here: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962874299 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Suicide Prevention Programme Campaign for North Central London (NCL) Integrated Care System.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to Suicide Prevention Programme Campaign for North Central London (NCL) Integrated Care System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
