Expired contract
Stodmarsh Access and Tracks Upgrade 2025 NNR19 0055
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- FGS PILCHER LTD
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Excavating and earthmoving work
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Track/bund raising, resurfacing and wildlife enhancements at Stodmarsh National Nature Reserve, Kent. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stodmarsh Access and Tracks Upgrade 2025 NNR19 0055.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
