Awarded contract
Stephenson Street – Sustainable Urban Drainage AB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newport City Council
- Value
- GBP 422,910
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Details Notice for Stephenson Street – Sustainable AB ## Contract award Title: Stephenson Street - SUD Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stephenson Street – Sustainable Urban Drainage AB.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
