Awarded contract

Spiritus Consultancy Solutions Ltd - Independent Chair for DHR21

Details

Value
GBP 9,350
Duration
2 years
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Spiritus Consultancy Solutions Ltd - Independent Chair for DHR21 Keywords: Domestic Abuse Related Death Review, DHR, Homicide, Domestic Abuse, DARDR, Domestic Homicide Review

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.