Awarded contract

RoS - SG SVARS Framework - Code Analysis Tool for Software Development

Details

Value
GBP 102,874.4
Topic
Development software package
Published
25 July 2025

Tender description

2 year contract for Code Analysis Tool for Software Development (SonarQube)from 23 March 2025 to 23 March 2027. Lot 1: Purchase of Code Analysis Tool for Software Development (SonarQube) for 2 years through the SG SVARS framework. For the period 23 March 2025 to 23 March 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48983000 · Development software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RoS - SG SVARS Framework - Code Analysis Tool for Software Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.