Residential rehabilitation services for Border Force
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- The Police Treatment Centres
- Value
- GBP 134,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of residential rehabilitation services for up to two weeks (i.e. providing a physiotherapy, psychological assessment, treatment services, and accommodation including meals) to Border Force. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residential rehabilitation services for Border Force.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Residential rehabilitation services for Border Force, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
