Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Telephony Softphone Solution
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,600,000
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Submission
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Revenue Commissioners are tendering for a fully cloud based Telephony solution hosted on either public or private cloud in the EU. The proposed solution must be a Comreg recognised Telco to host a new 10,000 block of +353 1 xxxxxxx DDI number range which is required to migrate Revenue’s 7000+ staff from current regional DDI’s.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2025
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Telephony Softphone Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Telephony Softphone Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
