Expired contract

RDE819 WIRE Phase 3 - Quantitative Analysis and Theory of Change conclusions

Details

Value
GBP 18,896.49
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

This small direct award includes two objectives: Supplement the interim process report with quantitative process indicators and Update / supplement the conclusions with direct reference to the Theory of Change model. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2025

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE819 WIRE Phase 3 - Quantitative Analysis and Theory of Change conclusions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.