Provision of Linen Hire and Laundry Service BU092024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CANDO LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD, Cando Laundry Services
- Value
- GBP 583,333
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Washing and dry-cleaning services
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bangor University has conducted a Tender for the Provision of Linen Hire and Laundry Service to multiple sites across Bangor University North Wales and has awarded the contract to a sole supplier. ## Contract award Title: BU092024 Provision of Linen Hire and Laundry Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98310000 · Washing and dry-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Linen Hire and Laundry Service BU092024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University.
- 110£80.4m
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
