Awarded contract

Provision of care and support services for residents with learning disabilities at Emlyn Gardens supported living scheme

Details

Value
GBP 3,678,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of care and support services for residents with learning disabilities at Emlyn Gardens supported living scheme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of care and support services for residents with learning disabilities at Emlyn Gardens supported living scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of care and support services for residents with learning disabilities at Emlyn Gardens supported living scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,549
    £24.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.