Plumbing and Heating Works for Housing and Maintenance and Construction Works (ST1000091)
Details
- Buyer
- The Regenda Group
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 1,070,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
M&Y Maintenance and Construction ("M&Y") are issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") to approved suppliers under Lot 33 - Plumbing and Heat Works for Housing Maintenance and Construction Works of the M&Y Maintenance and Construction Sub-Contractor Dynamic Purchasing System v2.0, OJEU Contract Notice - 2020/S 228-562977 published 23rd November 2020. This tender is in one single lot to cover the geographical areas outlined as follows: • Merseyside • Cheshire • Lancashire • Greater Manchester Subcontractors would be expected to deliver the works in all geographical areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The Regenda Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
- 39721000 · Domestic cooking or heating equipment
- 42131110 · Central-heating radiator valves
- 42515000 · District heating boiler
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45232140 · District-heating mains construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plumbing and Heating Works for Housing and Maintenance and Construction Works (ST1000091).
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Plumbing and Heating Works for Housing and Maintenance and Construction Works (ST1000091), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Regenda Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
