Net Zero Industries Mission (NIM) Awards Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH
- Value
- EUR 30,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DESNZ are seeking to sponsor the Net-Zero Industries Award, which is the flagship deliverable by the Net Zero Industries Mission, of which the UK is a member. ## Contract award Title: Net Zero Industries Mission (NIM) Awards
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2025
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Net Zero Industries Mission (NIM) Awards Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
