Awarded contract
MMF 2 Packaged Tender Phase 2 - East Yorkshire Chalk Modelling Project - Phase 2 (the service).
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 186,654.06
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Design-modelling services
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
MMF 2 Packaged Tender Phase 2 - East Yorkshire Chalk Modelling Project - Phase 2 (the service).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MMF 2 Packaged Tender Phase 2 - East Yorkshire Chalk Modelling Project - Phase 2 (the service)..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
