Awarded contract
Mimecast 3 Year Renewal Feb25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 53,021.73
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
140 x Perimeter Defence Plan 140 x Mimecast A1 140 x Mimecast AT1 140 x Cybergraph for SEG 1 x Advanced Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2025
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Pensions Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-pensions-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-pensions-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-pensions-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-pensions-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-pensions-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-pensions-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mimecast 3 Year Renewal Feb25.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Pensions Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
