Landscape Maintenance and Common Close Cleaning Contract 2025-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ramora Limited
- Value
- GBP 229,756.81
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 22 July 2025
Tender description
The Contract will principally comprise landscape maintenance and common close cleaning service. The landscape maintenance services will mainly include litter picking, grass cutting, shrub bed, hedging and leaf collection to existing properties and common landscaped areas throughout Cardonald and Pollokshields, Glasgow to the areas detailed within the Landscape Architects tender drawings. The Contract may also include bulk uplifts, tree maintenance services, tree and stump removal works, and repairs to existing damaged grass and other landscaped areas. The Contract may also include planting and landscaping improvement works at the Queensland Community Gardens estate. The landscape maintenance will initially be undertaken to estates located at St Andrews Drive, Queensland Community Garden and Halfway Park, however Southside Housing Association may introduce additional estates during the Contract that are located on the south side of Glasgow which shall be valued at the rates within Tender Document A where the maintenance requirements are similar in character. The Common Close Cleaning maintenance requirements will principally involve weekly internal and external cleaning to properties, and also monthly & six monthly cleaning activities (refer Specification Items 1-21 described within Tender Document C ‘Common Close Cleaning Specification’ for further information). The Landscape Maintenance and Common Close Cleaning services to the properties described within the tender documentation are currently undertaken by Southside Housing Association’s estates team. However, the nature of the service is changing and it is the intention of Southside Housing Association that the successful tenderer of this procurement will undertake the service after conclusion of this opportunity. Lot 1: Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Southside Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77311000 · Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services
- 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southside-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southside-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southside-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southside-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southside-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southside-housing-association-ltd.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscape Maintenance and Common Close Cleaning Contract 2025-2027.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Landscape Maintenance and Common Close Cleaning Contract 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southside Housing Association Ltd.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
