IHS Online Construction 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALLIUM UK HOLDING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 14,816.05
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
****Awarded contract****this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The VOA has a requirement to purchase 12 x months annual subscription to the IHS (Information Handling Service) Online Construction portal. IHS is an intranet based portal for industry standards and publications providing information and insight into building, construction and engineering. Access to the latest technical information standards and legislation is required to support the VOA BEAMS (Built Environment and Mineral Surveyors) Team. ## Contract award Title: IHS Online Subscription Construction, 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IHS Online Construction 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
