Awarded contract

Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - Grounds Maintenance Services Tender

Details

Value
GBP 307,050
Duration
5 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
24 July 2025

Tender description

The MAC are seeking Grounds Maintenance service providers to tender for the provision of all grounds maintenance services presently delivered within all Schools, which currently includes maintenance of grassed areas, sports pitch marking and maintenance of shrub and plant borders.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - Grounds Maintenance Services Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - Grounds Maintenance Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.