Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- abm catering limited
- Value
- GBP 810,225
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. Lot 1: Hodge Hill Girls’ School is a small School with strong community values; Staff know and care for every Student as an individual. All local Students are welcome and everyone strives to meet the needs of each member of the School community, celebrating diversity and always striving for equality in the School family and the wider world. The School ethos encourages mutual respect and support to enable every Student to make the greatest personal, social and academic progress during their time with at School, preparing them for successful careers and fulfilling lives. Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2025. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Catering Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hodge Hill Girls' School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hodge-hill-girls-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hodge-hill-girls-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hodge-hill-girls-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hodge-hill-girls-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hodge-hill-girls-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hodge-hill-girls-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hodge Hill Girls' School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
