Awarded contract
HH327-24-NP NHS Highland A&B fleet insurance
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Marsh Commercial
- Value
- GBP 126,959
- Topic
- Motor vehicle insurance services
- Published
- 25 July 2025
Tender description
NHS Highland (Argyll & Bute) fleet insurance renewal 2024-2025 (NP702-22) Lot 1: NHS Highland fleet insurance renewal 2024-2025 NHS Highland Business Travel and Personal Accident insurance renewal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2024
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH327-24-NP NHS Highland A&B fleet insurance.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 75£22.0m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
