Expired contract

Health care professional communications agency support

Details

Value
GBP 66,666
Duration
1 year
Topic
Public relations consultancy services
Published
21 July 2025

Tender description

Additional works to STA10199, therefore there was no competition Outline of requirements - Specialised health care professionals communications eg medical press articles, HCP survey , roundtable, and social media communications, HCP engagement plan and activities targeted towards this specific audience. This opportunity has since been tendered for and a contract has been put in place (please refer to ocds-h6vhtk-05d057) ## Contract award Title: Health care professional communications agency support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health care professional communications agency support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.