Fencing Works , and Reptile Translocation Works - S514244
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JHD ECOLOGICAL LLP
- Value
- GBP 135,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Work environment services
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WSP, acting as ECoW (Ecological Clerk of Works) for the project, were instructed to go out to the market and obtain 3 quotes for both the fencing and translocation work. JHD will be the contractor for NCC and WSP, as ECoW for NCC will be overseeing the works on site. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98342000 · Work environment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fencing Works , and Reptile Translocation Works - S514244.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
