Closed tender

FCC/313/25 Single Supplier Framework for Employers Representative Project Mgmt Client Representative Services for Design and Build and Mixed Tenure Housing Delivery with Initial Projects - Fingal CC

Details

Value
EUR 5,000,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
21 July 2025
Submission
21 August 2025

Tender description

Fingal County Council is seeking to establish a Single Supplier Framework for Employers Representative Project Management Client Representative Services for Design and Build and Mixed Tenure Housing Delivery. The construction projects envisaged will range in value from €10 million -€60m for Design and Build scheme delivered via Public Works Contracts and – circa €150 million for Mixed Tenure Housing Schemes Delivered via development partnerships using Development Agreements which may include a combination of a number of sub-projects for residential and or other related projects such as libraries community facilities and infrastructure within mixed tenure scheme etc. Projects may require full or partial Stage Service delivery as set out in Schedule B of the Tender and Schedule, these will be defined in future call off contracts to the framework member. The Single-Party Framework Agreement will be established on foot of initial contracts for Project A – The Design and Build of 30nr apartments over basement Mulhuddart Dublin 15. Project B –.The Mixed Tenure Delivery of c280 residential units including non-residential spaces at Church Fields Phase 4 Mulhuddart Dublin 15 The detailed tender documents are set out in Volumes 1 to 6 attached to this tender notice. Please refer to Volume 3 Service Requirements and Project Briefs for A and B for full details. The Dingle Party Framework Agreement will be established comprising the following principle Services A. Employers Representative B. Project Management C. Design Team Lead and Co-Ordinator D. Client Representative E. Other ancillary design and consultancy services as required

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 August 2025

About the buyer

Fingal County Council_371 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FCC/313/25 Single Supplier Framework for Employers Representative Project Mgmt Client Representative Services for Design and Build and Mixed Tenure Housing Delivery with Initial Projects - Fingal CC.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.