Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association - Fire Alarm Upgrade - Bulmer & Rutherford House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ICD ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS Ltd
- Value
- 140,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Alarm-monitoring services
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bulmer House 1. Install fire alarm as per Mac security's drawings ( Includes detectors in roof void on top floor, gas shut off, automatic doors and lift operations ) Addressable system. 2. Strip out existing fire alarm after new installed & commissioned. 3. Make good after strip out including chases for call points. 4. Allowance for fire stopping after installation. Rutherford House 1. Install fire alarm as per Mac security's drawings ( Includes detectors in roof void on top floor, gas shut off, automatic doors and lift operations ) Addressable system. 2. Strip out existing fire alarm after new installed & commissioned. 3. Make good after strip out including chases for call points. 4. Allowance for fire stopping after installation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967373707 ## Contract award Title: Fire Alarm Upgrade - Bulmer & Rutherford House
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2026
About the buyer
Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association - Fire Alarm Upgrade - Bulmer & Rutherford House.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
