Awarded contract

DA from RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 FW for the Temporary and Permanent Traffic Regulation Orders contract

Details

Value
GBP 110,572.62
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 July 2025

Tender description

To meet the requirements by the Department for Transport's (DfT) deadline, it is proposed that SBC migrate to the Causeway 'Essentials For D-TRO' package. This will consolidate road network and street works information and ensure legal compliance for temporary TROs. Additional benefits include support for extra data layers including winter gritting routes, skips, scaffolding and hoarding locations, traffic cameras, structures, and signage which will be publicly accessible via real-time updates on our website. The package also includes the enhancement for users to access up to 7 years of historical highway events, which will help insurance claim investigations and statutory undertaker reimbursement. A new visual works planning tool will enhance coordination by displaying all proposed street works on an interactive map, enabling easier identification of scheduling conflicts. The system will also generate DfT-compliant digital outputs for both permanent and temporary TROs, with both available as data layers within the improved one.network platform. This contract will be awarded via a direct award in line with rules & regulations of the G Cloud 14 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA from RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 FW for the Temporary and Permanent Traffic Regulation Orders contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DA from RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 FW for the Temporary and Permanent Traffic Regulation Orders contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.