Contract award of consultancy services for fire door inspections contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TEAM Safety services
- Value
- 42,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement is for the provision of fire door inspection services across Social Investment and Property (SIP) corporate properties. The aim is to ensure compliance with statutory fire safety regulations and standards. The service will be delivered by Team Safety Services Limited through a direct call-off under Lot 5 of the South East Consortium (SEC) Compliance Consultancy Framework, which offers a compliant and efficient route to market. The contract will run for 6 months, commencing on 01/07/2025. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968122131 ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 of the Compliance Consultancy SEC framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2025
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2025
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award of consultancy services for fire door inspections contract.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
