Awarded contract

Contract Award for Enterprise Architecture Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 150,787.74
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of Orbus Enterprise Architecture Tool solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Enterprise Architecture Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award for Enterprise Architecture Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.