Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peter Marsh Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,084,059
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are looking for a consultancy team to deliver all aspects of professional services in relation to the design and delivery of a new school at One Horton Heath. This can be by a one stop firm or various consultants working together as a team to pick up all the elements of the design process. ## Contract award Title: Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
