Construction of Multi-Use Amenity Hub and Sports Facility(The Hive)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Goldbeck Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,700,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work of leisure facilities
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DP World is the owner and operator of London Gateway, a strategic port and logistics facility in Thurrock, United Kingdom. The site comprises a deep-sea container port, rail terminal, logistics warehousing and associated support infrastructure, and DP World intend to build an amenity hub containing a fitness suite, a food and beverage kiosk, R&D labs, flexible office space and outdoor sports facilities. The building will be approximately 10,000 sq ft across ## Contract award Title: Construction of Multi-Use Amenity Hub and Sports Facility(The Hive)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
London Gateway Port Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212220 · Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-gateway-port-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-gateway-port-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-gateway-port-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-gateway-port-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-gateway-port-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-gateway-port-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of Multi-Use Amenity Hub and Sports Facility(The Hive).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Gateway Port Ltd.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
