Call off for the delivery of L4 Quality Practitioner Apprenticeship
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capella Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Call off for the delivery of L4 Quality Practitioner Apprenticeship x 10 at a cost of 6k per learner [total 60k] training to be paid from the apprenticeship levy over a period of 4 years. Training Provider Capella Associates Limited. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call off for the delivery of L4 Quality Practitioner Apprenticeship.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
