Awarded contract

Call off for the delivery of Cyber Security Technical Professional L6

Details

Value
GBP 96,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 July 2025

Tender description

Call off for the delivery of L6 Cyber Security Technical Professional apprenticeship x 4 from July 2025 - July 2029 [4 years] each apprenticeship 24k total cost 96k successful trianing provider Cranfield University. Training fully funded by the apprenticeship levy. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off for the delivery of Cyber Security Technical Professional L6.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off for the delivery of Cyber Security Technical Professional L6, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.