Athletics Track Development Phase 1 at Lisnamult Co. Roscommon
Details
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Lisnamult Community Enterprise invites tenders for earthworks to prepare the proposed site for the construction of an 8 lane, 400m running track and in-field, with all access roads, car parking and drainage and services to service same. All works to be completed in accordance with currently building regulations and all sports facilities to IAAF and FIFA standards and regulations as described in the Tender documents attached.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2025
About the buyer
Lisnamult Community Enterprise CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisnamult-community-enterprise-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisnamult-community-enterprise-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisnamult-community-enterprise-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisnamult-community-enterprise-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisnamult-community-enterprise-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisnamult-community-enterprise-clg.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Athletics Track Development Phase 1 at Lisnamult Co. Roscommon.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related topics
Topics related to Athletics Track Development Phase 1 at Lisnamult Co. Roscommon, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
