Awarded contract

24082 Extended Detection and Response (XDR) Cyber Security Enhancement

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 782,359.04
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 July 2025

Tender description

This was a direct award to Boxxe Limited under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6068 for the provision of Technology Products and Associated Services - Lot 3 Software & Associated Services. For the provision of the Intelligent Extended Detection and Response (XDR) Security Orchestration, Automation and Response (SOAR) Platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 24082 Extended Detection and Response (XDR) Cyber Security Enhancement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 24082 Extended Detection and Response (XDR) Cyber Security Enhancement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.