Awarded contract

24055 Cambridgeshire County Council Postal Collection and Delivery Services - under CCS Framework RM6280 LOT 2

Details

Value
GBP 384,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Postal services
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

This was an award following the Cambridgeshire County Council postal collection and delivery services procurement for facilitating offices across the County. This was awarded via the Crown Commercial Services Framework Aggregation contract for RM6280 - LOT 2 Collection and Delivery of Letters, Large Letters and Parcels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 24055 Cambridgeshire County Council Postal Collection and Delivery Services - under CCS Framework RM6280 LOT 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.