Awarded contract
WHTHT - Architectural Design Services for Audiology Rooms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Roberts Limbrick Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Architectural Design Services for Audiology Rooms at St. Albans Hospital. Additional information: SBS10190 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHTHT - Architectural Design Services for Audiology Rooms.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to WHTHT - Architectural Design Services for Audiology Rooms, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
