Awarded contract

Web Presence Redevelopment and One Stop Shop Digital Platform Stage 2

Details

Supplier(s)
Mediaworks
Value
GBP 467,040
Duration
2 years
Topic
Web page editing software development services
Published
14 January 2025

Tender description

This procurement consists of 2 projects: 1. Web Presence Redevelopment This project will amalgamate the majority of sites in the Combined Authority's web footprint, with up to 12 existing websites in scope. We plan to redevelop these into either two or three primary websites and are considering the following two routes and delivery area groupings. 2. One Stop Shop Digital Platform A key component of the One Stop Shop is a stand-alone digital platform which allows residents in West Yorkshire to access information in a self-service capacity, as well as being fully integrated into a Customer Relationship Management system to allow for a seamless experience for residents who may move between physical, digital and telephone-based modes of support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Web Presence Redevelopment and One Stop Shop Digital Platform Stage 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.