Closed tender

T.059/2024 Request for Tenders for the supply of Ammunition for An Garda Síochána

Details

Value
EUR 4,000,000
Topic
Ammunition
Published
14 January 2025
Submission
14 February 2025

Tender description

In summary, the Goods comprise: the supply and delivery of Ammunition as set out in Appendix 1 of the Request for Tender Document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 February 2025

About the buyer

An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35330000 · Ammunition

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to T.059/2024 Request for Tenders for the supply of Ammunition for An Garda Síochána, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.