Awarded contract
Stop Smoking Advisor in Barnsley Hospital Outpatients
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 65,923
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Outpatient care services
- Published
- 17 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Stop Smoking Advisor will offer personalised, evidence-based support for patients with tobacco dependency attending the outpatients department at Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (BHNFT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85112200 · Outpatient care services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stop Smoking Advisor in Barnsley Hospital Outpatients.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
