Single Supplier Framework Agreement Contract for the provision of services for Educational and Interpretive Experiences
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Educational software development services
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the Services comprise of the implementation of a wide range of interpretive and educational experiences and resources related to the historical or current Irish seafood industry and to areas of the Contracting Authority’s past or current work within the Irish seafood industry. There is recognition that a very wide range of topics must be covered by the interpretive experiences and resources and that the tailoring of messaging, content and methods to these diverse audiences will require a very wide range of skills and resources to deliver impactful experiences. The requirements of the contract can include, but is not limited to; Research, concept development, evolution, creation of ‘working’ design, video and audio production, media creation and editing including still photos, video, ‘360’ footage, graphics, soundtrack and voiceover, production of educational and interpretive animations and ‘3D’ animations and 3D modelling, scale model design, creation, mounting and display, set design and implementation (temporary and fixed), design of educational materials and learning tools, design and concept for interior fit of mobile educational sets. For further information on this competition, please see the accompanying tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2025
About the buyer
Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212190 · Educational software development services
- 72212322 · Graphics software development services
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
- 92111300 · Entertainment film and video-tape production
- 92111320 · Entertainment video-tape production
- 92112000 · Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production
- 92331210 · Children animation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-iascaigh-mhara-irish-sea-fisheries-board-bim.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework Agreement Contract for the provision of services for Educational and Interpretive Experiences.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Single Supplier Framework Agreement Contract for the provision of services for Educational and Interpretive Experiences, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM).
- 19—
- 15£3.7m
- 14£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
