Awarded contract

Seasonal Influenza Vaccines

Details

Supplier(s)
Seqirus UK Ltd
Value
GBP 14,900,000
Topic
Influenza vaccines
Published
13 January 2025

Tender description

Supply of influenza vaccines for use in the NHS Scotland 2025/26 seasonal flu programme. Lot 1: Influenza Vaccine for adults aged 65 years and above as recommended by JCVI for 2025/26 Supply of adjuvanted trivalent influenza vaccines to NHS Scotland for use in the 2024/25 NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme. The Authority awards this Lot as a Commitment Contract to a single supplier. Lot 2: Influenza Vaccines for persons aged 18 to 64 years, as recommended by JCVI for 2025/26 Supply of cell-based trivalent influenza vaccines to NHS Scotland for use in the 2024/25 NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33651660 · Influenza vaccines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.