Awarded contract

PR 2022 167 Provision of Executive Recruitment Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Veredus
Value
GBP 507,072
Duration
2 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
13 January 2025

Tender description

Provision of executive recruitment support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR 2022 167 Provision of Executive Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PR 2022 167 Provision of Executive Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.