Awarded contract
PHW-STA-2324-067 Maintenance of Seegene Starlet and Nimbus Platforms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mast
- Value
- GBP 654,601.05
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of Seegene Starlet and Nimbus Platforms. Lot 1: Maintenance of Seegene Starlet and Nimbus Platforms
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 January 2025
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50412000 · Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHW-STA-2324-067 Maintenance of Seegene Starlet and Nimbus Platforms.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
BuyersCountValue
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
