Closed tender

Out of Hours Library and IT Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Helpdesk and support services
Published
13 January 2025
Submission
12 February 2025

Tender description

The University of Hertfordshire and its subsidiary companies ("The University") is conducting a tender process for the provision of an Out of hours I.T and Library Support Service to approximately 30,000+ students and 3360 staff Full requirements specification is set out within the tender documents Additional information: Tender documentation is available at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire under the Current Tenders link where you can view the project details. If the tender is of further interest, express an interest in the project and register your organisation with our e-tendering system. Once your registration has been accepted, and you have received your login details by email, you can login to view and download the tender documentation in the My Tenders section of the website Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2025

About the buyer

University of Hertfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Hours Library and IT Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Hertfordshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.