Awarded contract

Kilburn IT / Computer Science Expansion Project - Project Management

Details

Value
GBP 613,297
Duration
3 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
16 January 2025

Tender description

Project management activities for assembly and management of a core consultant team for the Kilburn Building IT / Computer Science Expansion Project. Lead the design stage, develop and deliver the procurement and oversee works on site. Tender awarded through CCS RM6168: Estate Management Services - Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

The University of Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kilburn IT / Computer Science Expansion Project - Project Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The University of Manchester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.