Awarded contract
Independent Insurance Claims Handling Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Western Mortgage Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,005,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 17 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Handling of FSCS protected claims in respect of Independent Insurance Company Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Insurance Claims Handling Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
