Awarded contract

GCC006038CPU Supply and delivery of heel boot protector

Details

Supplier(s)
Invacare Ltd
Value
GBP 163,625
Topic
Mattresses
Published
15 January 2025

Tender description

supply and delivery of heel boot protector Lot 1: supply and delivery of heel boot protector

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39143112 · Mattresses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.